Is SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, JALAPENO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


