Is Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Swiss Cheese, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltySpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing