Is Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Swiss Cheese, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SaltySpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


