Is sliced italian bread fresh baked in store Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferroussulfate, thiaminmononitrate, riboflayin, folic acid), water, yeast, contains2% or less of: salt, sugar, soybeanoil, datem, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, ammonium sulfate, enzymes, vitalwheat gluten

Check sliced italian bread fresh baked in store against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish