Is Sliced Jalapeno Peppers 12 oz - Market Pantry™ Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Turmeric Extract.
Check Sliced Jalapeno Peppers 12 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Jalapeno Peppers 12 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Sliced Jalapeno Peppers 12 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking


