Is Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 375 mL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeño peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium chloride, Sodium benzoate

Check Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 375 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 375 mL is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 375 mL | Spoonful