Is SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TUMERIC SPICE (NATURAL FOOD COLORING), PRESERVED WITH 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA.

Check SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich