Is Sliced lactose free light Swiss cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Propionic Culture
Check Sliced lactose free light Swiss cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced lactose free light Swiss cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced lactose free light Swiss cheese is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaMetro
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


