Is Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake Tree Nut Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Vegetable Oil (Palm and Rapeseed Fractions), Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (E475, E471), Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii) (Wheat), Salt, Preservative(E202), Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (E161b)
Check Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Piece


