Is SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a pronounced smoke aroma and balanced cheddar tang. Smooth, semi-firm texture that slices cleanly and melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, and charcuterie boards; convenient pre-sliced format noted by reviewers for consistent portioning, strong smoke level, and reliable melting performance across many households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a pronounced smoke aroma and balanced cheddar tang. Smooth, semi-firm texture that slices cleanly and melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, and charcuterie boards; convenient pre-sliced format noted by reviewers for consistent portioning, strong smoke level, and reliable melting performance across many households.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Where to buy
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


