Is SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cheese · Slice


