Is Sliced Pepper Jack, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Sliced Pepper Jack, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Pepper Jack, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


