Is Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture, Coated In A Layer Of Gum Acacia And Black Pepper
Check Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


