Is Sliced Pickled Beets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Filtered Water, Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Salt

Check Sliced Pickled Beets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Pickled Beets is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyVinegarySweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing