Is Sliced Red Beets Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beets
Check Sliced Red Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Red Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Sliced Red Beets is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


