Is sliced stewed tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUT TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED CELERY, 30 DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID. Daily Value 0% Bele hetrigerate unused portion in a covereo DO NOT FREEZE. Non-Intent BPA 11% Rinse& insert Lid 1% METAL CAN how2recycle.info

Check sliced stewed tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup