Is Sliced Tamed Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Sliced Tamed Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Tamed Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced Tamed Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSalad


