Is SLICED WHITE POTATOES Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check SLICED WHITE POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED WHITE POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLICED WHITE POTATOES is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


