Is Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Water, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Natural Colour, Lipase, Sorbic Acid), Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, May Contain Soya Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid

Check Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping