Is Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thick Slices Process Cheese Product Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Water, Glucose, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And /Or Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Natural Colour, Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carrageenan, Sorbic Acid, Soya Lecithin, Natural Colour, Citric Acid, May Contain Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid

Check Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thick Slices Process Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thick Slices Process Cheese Product is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch