Is Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk (Casein, Butter Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate), Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk (Milk Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate), Rennet And /Or Microbial Enzyme (Rennet, Microbial Enzyme), Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour (Annatto), Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Colour), Carboxymethyl Cellulose
Check Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


