Is Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
- rennet
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk (Casein, Butter Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate), Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk (Milk Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate), Rennet And /Or Microbial Enzyme (Rennet, Microbial Enzyme), Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour (Annatto), Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Colour), Carboxymethyl Cellulose
Check Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


