Is Sliceez Cheese Slices Cheddar Style Super Thin Slices Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk (Casein, Butter Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate), Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk (Milk Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate), Rennet And /Or Microbial Enzyme (Rennet, Microbial Enzyme), Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour (Annatto), Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Colour), Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Check Sliceez Cheese Slices Cheddar Style Super Thin Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sliceez Cheese Slices Cheddar Style Super Thin Slices is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackToppingMeal Prep