Is Sliceez Mozzarella-Style Process Cheese Product Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Sorbic Acid), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, May Contain Soya Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Carrageenan

Check Sliceez Mozzarella-Style Process Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliceez Mozzarella-Style Process Cheese Product Slices is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep