Is SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BUN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES (WITH ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST (WITH RIB MEAT), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE. BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED POTATOES (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO FLOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH, SPICE.
Check SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Roll


