Is SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
wheat starch
whole wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BUN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES (WITH ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST (WITH RIB MEAT), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE. BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED POTATOES (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO FLOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH, SPICE.

Check SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking