Is SLIM AND TRIM SNACKS, KALE CHIPS, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KALE, ACTIVATED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC, RAW CACAO, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, MACA, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, CINNAMON AND PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check SLIM AND TRIM SNACKS, KALE CHIPS, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM AND TRIM SNACKS, KALE CHIPS, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR, A CHOCOLATE GRANOLA FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


