Is Slim And Trim Snacks, Kale Chips, Asian Miso Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • activated cashews

activated cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Activated Sunflower Seeds, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Golden Flax Seeds, Activated Cashews, Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Chickpea Miso, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Garlic And Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Slim And Trim Snacks, Kale Chips, Asian Miso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go