Is Slim Bar, Raspberry Truffle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Mix (Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Rice Protein), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Alkalized Cocoa, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Chocolate Liquor, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Contains Statement: Milk And Soy
Check Slim Bar, Raspberry Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Bar, Raspberry Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Slim Bar, Raspberry Truffle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


