Is Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • biotin
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (78%), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Corn Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Thickener (Acacia Gum), Vitamins and Minerals (Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose) .

Check Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go