Is Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b1
- vitamin d
- +3 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (78%), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Corn Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Thickener (Acacia Gum), Vitamins and Minerals (Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose) .
Check Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Boost Calorie Smart Balanced Nutritional, Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count
Where to buy
Slim-Fast Milkshake Bottle Chocolate 325Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


