Is SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED, TABASCO SPICED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, TABASCO BRAND FLAVORING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), FLAVORINGS), SODIUM NITRITE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN.

Check SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED, TABASCO SPICED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch