Is Slim Jim Bites Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Soy.
Check Slim Jim Bites Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Bites Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


