Is Slim Jim Original Deli Style Smoked Snack Stick, 1.8 Oz., 1.8 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a firm, chewy texture that yields a dense bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or paired with crackers. Reviewers frequently note portability, bold taste, and satisfying chewiness; some mention saltiness and strong flavor intensity. Packaged individually for single-serve convenience and easy storage.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a firm, chewy texture that yields a dense bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or paired with crackers. Reviewers frequently note portability, bold taste, and satisfying chewiness; some mention saltiness and strong flavor intensity. Packaged individually for single-serve convenience and easy storage.
Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Salt, Dextrose, Water, Maltodextrin, Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check Slim Jim Original Deli Style Smoked Snack Stick, 1.8 Oz., 1.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Original Deli Style Smoked Snack Stick, 1.8 Oz., 1.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Slim Jim Original Deli Style Smoked Snack Stick, 1.8 Oz., 1.8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


