Is Slim Jim Smoked Snack Stick Original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Extractives Of Paprika, Caramel Color, Malt Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Packed In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Slim Jim Smoked Snack Stick Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Smoked Snack Stick Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Slim Jim Smoked Snack Stick Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


