Is Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Slim Jim Original Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Sticks in original flavor are protein snacks that come in a 28 oz pack. Each serving provides 7 grams of protein. These meat sticks are made by Slim Jim and are known for their flavor and freshness. The beef is smoked, giving it a distinct taste. These snacks are popular and loved by many. They come in a 120-count box, and their convenient size makes them suitable for on-the-go consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGA

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go