Is Slim Pasta Penne Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oat fibre

organic gluten-free oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water organic konjac flour, organic gluten-free Oat fibre. Made in factory that handles soy, oat and sulphite.

Check Slim Pasta Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish