Is Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend [soy puffs (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), soy protein concentrate, soy protein isolate], rice syrup, milk compound chocolate (21%) [maltitol, vegetable fats, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (5%), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), milk solids (5%), natural flavours], polydextrose, vegetable oil, vegetable glycerine, flavours, green tea extract (0.1 %), salt, soy lecithin, mint oil (0.02%). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


