Is Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken breast
- chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
cooked chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Ginger Sauce (57%) [water, Clear Honey, Green Beans, Red Onions, Sliced Red Pepper, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Seasoning (salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sage Powder, Turmeric Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder), Light Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Crushed Chillies], Cooked Egg Noodles (29%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Paprika, Salt, Turmeric), Cooked Chicken Breast (14%) (chicken Breast, Salt). Contains Soybeans, Wheat and Egg.
Check Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


