Is SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Mocha Cappuccino, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Molasses, Caffeine. Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin 12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3). Sweetened With Nutritive And Non-Nutritive Sweeteners.
Check SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Mocha Cappuccino, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Mocha Cappuccino, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
BOOST® High Protein Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Mocha Cappuccino, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


