Is SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Rich Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Caffeine. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin D3), Ferric Orthophosphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Vitamin a Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Manganese Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium D-pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Chloride, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin. Sweetened With Non-nutritive Sweetener.
Check SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Rich Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Rich Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink)
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Energy High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Rich Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


