Is SlimFast Advanced Immunity Meal Replacement Smoothie Mix, Orange Cream Swirl Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil Powder, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Thickener Blend (Carrageenan, Dextrose, Guar), Pea Fiber, Soy Fiber, Beta-Carotene (For Color), Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Bifidobacterium Subtilis, Bacillus Coagulans, Turmeric Powder, Elderberry Extract. Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Cholecalciferol, Sodium Molybdate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Pyridoxine Hcl, Manganese Sulfate, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Selenite, Copper Gluconate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide.
Check SlimFast Advanced Immunity Meal Replacement Smoothie Mix, Orange Cream Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Immunity Meal Replacement Smoothie Mix, Orange Cream Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Immunity Meal Replacement Smoothie Mix, Orange Cream Swirl is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


