Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Nutty Caramel multi pack 5 x 46g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel flavoured layer 28% (bulking agent (polydextrose), peanuts 5.4%, soy oil, milk protein, sweeteners (xylitol, sucralose), salt, flavours, emulsifier (soy lecithin)), milk chocolate with sweetener 24% (sweetener (maltitol), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours), peanuts 16%, milk protein, cocoa mass, sweeteners (maltitol, sucralose), bulking agent (polydextrose), humectant (glycerol), cocoa butter, hydrolysed wheat gluten, milk fat, sea salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours, vanilla.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Nutty Caramel multi pack 5 x 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Nutty Caramel multi pack 5 x 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Nutty Caramel multi pack 5 x 46g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


