Is SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla Cream, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Gellan Gum Carrageenan. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Orthophosphate, Folic Acid Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) Manganese Sulfate Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium D-Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sweetened with Non-Nutritive Sweetener.

Check SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla Cream, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla Cream, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go