Is SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Meal Replacement Shake, Creamy Chocolate, 11 Fl Oz, 15 Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals, : Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)

Check SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Meal Replacement Shake, Creamy Chocolate, 11 Fl Oz, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Meal Replacement Shake, Creamy Chocolate, 11 Fl Oz, 15 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go