Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya bean oil powder
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Colours (Curcumin, Lutein), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


