Is SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contaisn milk
- whole milk powder
contaisn milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Soy Lecithin, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contaisn Milk, Soy. May contain Tree Nuts, Egg, Sulphites, Sesame, Peanuts.
Check SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


