Is SlimFast Keto Bomb Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
milk protein isolate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Stevia Extract), Mct Oil Blend (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Peanut Butter, Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy. Lade In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Sulfites, Sesame.

Check SlimFast Keto Bomb Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go