Is Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- chocolate
- chocolate coating
- natural flavors
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel [Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, MCT Oil (Coconut), Stevia Leaf Extract] Chocolate Coating (Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt Stevia Leaf Extract), Peanuts.
Check Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


