Is Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • c8 caprylic acid triglycerides from coconut

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Mct Oil (c8 Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Coconut), Erythritol, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Sea Salt, Oligosaccharides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme | Spoonful